Counsel

Ask an expert! Legal, accounting and compliance advice from qualified professionals.

Share Details

0/200
0/1500

Your Question has been submitted.

The Counsel team is processing your question and connecting to the best suited professional from the community to have it answered. We’ll get back with an answer shortly.

Hello, I Person 'A’ is planning to do partnership for the period of 5 years with Person B with following terms and conditions, let me know if this is feasible and procedure.

As per section 13 All the partners are entitled for equal share in loss & profit in the absence of Agreement. Since Agreement is there and clauses are reasonable so terms and condition are sufficient. Section 58 tells about the process of the registration of Partnership Firm. The fee for registration under section 58 is INR 500, so only an INR 50 ...


View answer

Looking to hire a professional from our handpicked community?

Explore our services, submit your request and let us do the rest for you.

Get started